Tenders/Acquisition of (1,680 food kits) for the "Golden Years" project signed by the Provincial Institute of Social Assistance of Bolívar "IPASB", IPASB-PS-M-2025-001 (480 food kits - Guanujo), (120 food kits - San Simón) (120 food kits - Julio Moreno), (120 food kits – San Lorenzo), (120 food kits – Gabriel Ignacio Veintimilla), (120 food kits –
Awarded🇪🇨EcuadorSupplies

Acquisition of (1,680 food kits) for the "Golden Years" project signed by the Provincial Institute of Social Assistance of Bolívar "IPASB", IPASB-PS-M-2025-001 (480 food kits - Guanujo), (120 food kits - San Simón) (120 food kits - Julio Moreno), (120 food kits – San Lorenzo), (120 food kits – Gabriel Ignacio Veintimilla), (120 food kits –

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Adquisición de (1.680 kits alimenticios) para el proyecto “ años dorados” firmado por el instituto provincial de asistencia social de bolivar “ipasb”, ipasb-ps-m-2025-001( 480 kits alimenticios- guanujo ), (120 kits alimenticios -SAN simón) (120 kits alimenticios - julio moreno), (120 kits alimenticios – SAN lorenzo), (120 kits alimenticios – gabriel ignacio veintimilla), (120 kits alimenticios – chimbo), (120 kits alimenticios – caluma), (240 kits alimenticios – chillanes), (120 kits al
INSTITUTO PROVINCIAL DE ASISTENCIA SOCIAL DE BOLIVAR - IPASB
Published: Jul 14, 2025
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: sercop_ecuador

About This Opportunity

Adquisición DE — supply contract awarded in Ecuador by Instituto Provincial DE Asistencia Social DE Bolivar. Awarded to PROVEEDOR DE MARCAS Y SERVICIOS.

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Ecuador, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through SERCOP Ecuador, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Process code: SIE-IPASB-2025-004-834023

ACQUISITION OF (1,680 FOOD KITS) FOR THE "GOLDEN YEARS" PROJECT SIGNED BY THE PROVINCIAL INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL ASSISTANCE OF BOLÍVAR "IPASB", IPASB-PS-M-2025-001 (480 FOOD KITS- GUANUJO), (120 FOOD KITS -SAN SIMÓN) (120 FOOD KITS - JULIO MORENO), (120 FOOD KITS – SAN LORENZO), (120 FOOD KITS – GABRIEL IGNACIO VEINTIMILLA), (120 FOOD KITS – CHIMBO), (120 FOOD KITS – CALUMA), (240 FOOD KITS – CHILLANES), (120 FOOD KITS – SAN MIGUEL), (120 FOOD KITS – SAN VICENTE)

Required items:
RETAIL TRADE SERVICES OF DAIRY PRODUCTS, EGGS, EDIBLE OILS AND FATS IN NON-SPECIALIZED STORES - Quantity: 1680 Pound (USD 43,142.40)

Contracting entity: PROVINCIAL INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL ASSISTANCE OF BOLIVAR - IPASB

Contracting modality: Electronic Reverse Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SERCOP Ecuador and was originally published on July 14, 2025. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About INSTITUTO PROVINCIAL DE ASISTENCIA SOCIAL DE BOLIVAR - IPASB

INSTITUTO PROVINCIAL DE ASISTENCIA SOCIAL DE BOLIVAR - IPASB has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Ecuador. Notices are distributed via SERCOP Ecuador. Most recent publication: July 14, 2025.