ACQUISITION OF 26,000 UNITS OF HEMOGRAMS: for the determination of Hemoglobin. Hematocrit, white blood cell count, and platelets. With the respective solutions, supplies for test processing. Q (CM-SESAL-HE-LAB-190-2026)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- ACQUISITION OF 26,000 UNITS OF HEMOGRAMS: for the determination of Hemoglobin. Hematocrit, white blood cell count, and platelets. With the respective solutions, supplies for test processing. That the expiration date be at least 2 years with the option to change if a shorter date than requested is offered. MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS FOR HEMOGRAM EQUIPMENT Analyzer Type 3 to 5-part differential
Results: rapid, more than 110 per hour
Touchscreen and user-friendly software capable of connecting to Liss Interface, with its respective printer and its respective supplies for results delivery
Immediate response technical service Maintenance preventive and its respective scheduling.
That it includes all supplies, reagents, lysing agents for analysis, as well as supplies for sample collection.
The supplier commits to providing an immediate response for the activation of the contingency plan and/or delivery of backup equipment in case of equipment failure due to electrical, mechanical, or technical issues.
That the supplier provides technical training for both the equipment and the contingency plan.
The temporary solution must guarantee a minimum acceptable accuracy and reliability, validated jointly between the supplier and the client. REQUIRED DELIVERY TIME: IMMEDIATE FROM 1 TO 5 BUSINESS DAYS AFTER SIGNING THE PURCHASE ORDER……..1). Valid Operating Permit, 2). National Tax Registry, 3). SAR Tax Solvency, 4). Sworn Declaration of not being covered by Articles 15 and 16 of the Public Procurement Law 5). The quotation validity must be maintained for a period of 30 calendar days. 6) Submit sanitary registration of supplies if applicable. 7) Submit literature or brochure of the offered supplies and technical specifications-----------------------------Submit the offer by the deadline for receiving offers: 04/29/2026 until 01:00 pm.......Send the quotation in a sealed envelope indicating the Process Number, CM-SESAL-HE-190-LAB-2026, and send it to the address: Procurement Unit, first level next to the Auditorium, after the Social Security clinic................................................For inquiries, please write to the following email addresses: Elisa.Melendez@hospitalescuela.edu.hn, Tel 2232-2322 Ext. 331.
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting entity: Hospital Escuela
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 19, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Hospital Escuela
Hospital Escuela has issued 316 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 261 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.