Tenders/ACQUISITION OF THE FOLLOWING TECHNOLOGY MATERIALS: 05 BOXES OF UTP CAT 6 CABLE, 03 PATCH PANELS OF 24 PORTS, 50 PVC 2X4 BOXES FOR WALL SURFACE COVER (OVER PLASTER), 06 PAQ (CM-022-INM-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

ACQUISITION OF THE FOLLOWING TECHNOLOGY MATERIALS: 05 BOXES OF UTP CAT 6 CABLE, 03 PATCH PANELS OF 24 PORTS, 50 PVC 2X4 BOXES FOR WALL SURFACE COVER (OVER PLASTER), 06 PAQ (CM-022-INM-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN DE LOS SIGUIENTES MATERIALES DE TECNOLOGIA: 05 CAJAS DE CABLE UTP CAT 6, 03 PATCH PANEL DE 24 PUERTOS, 50 CAJAS DE PVC 2X4 PARA TAPADERA PARA SUPERCIFICE DE PARED (SOBRE REPELLO), 06 PAQ (CM-022-INM-2026)
Gerencia Administrativa INM
Published: Mar 13, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- ACQUISITION OF THE FOLLOWING TECHNOLOGY MATERIALS:
05 BOXES OF UTP CAT 6 CABLE, 03 PATCH PANELS OF 24 PORTS, 50 PVC 2X4 BOXES FOR WALL SURFACE COVER (OVER PLASTER), 06 PACKS OF PLASTIC STRAPS OF 50 UNITS (100 MM), 06 PACKS OF PLASTIC STRAPS OF 25 UNITS (300 MM), 01 9U WALL-MOUNTABLE NETWORK CABINET, 20 COVERS FOR DOUBLE 2X4 NETWORK OUTLETS, 40 COVERS FOR SINGLE 2X4 NETWORK OUTLETS, 20 COVERS FOR BLIND 2X4 JUNCTION BOXES, 200 TOGGLE BOLTS FOR DRYWALL S6, 300 SCREWS FOR DRYWALL 8X1 1/2, 300 TOGGLE BOLTS FOR DRYWALL, 28 EXPANSION BOLTS WITH HEX HEAD M8X65, 05 LENGTHS OF 4-INCH PVC CONDUIT, 30 LENGTHS OF 3-INCH WALL PVC CONDUIT, 50 LENGTHS OF 1-INCH WALL PVC CONDUIT, 100 YARDS OF 3/4-INCH POLYDUCT, 150 MALE RJ45 CAT 6 CONNECTORS, 120 FEMALE RJ45 CAT 6 JACKS, 70 1-FOOT PATCH CORDS, CAT 6 BLUE, 40 LENGTHS OF 2X1 INCH WALL PVC CONDUIT, 35 LENGTHS OF 2X2 INCH WALL PVC CONDUIT, 15 LENGTHS OF 50X12 MM FLOOR CONDUIT, 15 LENGTHS OF 75X18 MM FLOOR CONDUIT, 03 ROLLS OF DOUBLE-SIDED TAPE, 06 ROLLS OF ELECTRICAL TAPE, 20 10-FOOT PATCH CORDS, CATEGORY 6 BLUE, 20 1M PATCH CORDS, 01 ROLL OF 50 YARDS OF VELCRO FOR CABLES. THE QUOTATION MUST CONTAIN THE BRAND, TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS, AND PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE OFFERED PRODUCT. Any inquiries should be made to compras.inm@inm.gob.hn The quotation must be submitted in a sealed envelope with the company's details and the aforementioned process number, and must include the RTN number, phone number, and current company address. It will be delivered to the Procurement Unit of the National Institute of Migration, 4th Floor of the Lower Body C, of the Government Civic Center. Likewise, the company must be registered in SIAFI and provide credit of no less than 30 days. FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE AFOREMENTIONED REQUIREMENTS WILL RESULT IN THE DISMISSAL OF YOUR OFFER.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting Entity: INM Administrative Management

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on March 13, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Gerencia Administrativa INM

Gerencia Administrativa INM has issued 144 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 113 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Industry & Manufacturing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.