Tenders/PURCHASE OF INSTITUTIONAL UNIFORMS THROUGH AGREEMENT WITH THE MILITARY INDUSTRY AND THE HONDURAS FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MANUFACTURE COMPLETE RANGER TYPE D1 UNIFORMS FOR OPERATIONAL PERSONNEL (GC-CM-HBCBH-CL-SPS-2026-022)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

PURCHASE OF INSTITUTIONAL UNIFORMS THROUGH AGREEMENT WITH THE MILITARY INDUSTRY AND THE HONDURAS FIRE DEPARTMENT TO MANUFACTURE COMPLETE RANGER TYPE D1 UNIFORMS FOR OPERATIONAL PERSONNEL (GC-CM-HBCBH-CL-SPS-2026-022)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICION DE UNIFORMES INSTITUCIONAL MEDIANTE CONVENIO CON INDUSTRIA MILITAR Y EL CUERPO DE BOMBEROS DE HONDURAS PARA CONFECCIONAR LOS UNIFORMES COMPLETOS TIPO RANGER, D1, PARA EL PERSONAL OPERATIV (GC-CM-HBCBH-CL-SPS-2026-022)
Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés.
Published: Feb 16, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- ADQUISICION DE UNIFORMES INSTITUCIONAL MEDIANTE CONVENIO CON INDUSTRIA MILITAR Y EL CUERPO DE BOMBEROS DE HONDURAS PARA CONFECCIONAR LOS UNIFORMES COMPLETOS TIPO RANGER, D1, PARA EL PERSONAL OPERATIVO Y UNIFORMES PARA EL PERSONAL ADMINISTRATIVO PARA EL PERSONAL DEL CUERPO DE BOMBEROS DE SAN PEDRO SULA,DETALLE DE LA COMPRA 2 Camisa C/Kaky T/Casimir M/Corta P/Bombero D-1 TS (13 ½- 16 1/2) -1 Pantalón C/Negro kasimir C/Cinta P/Bomberos D-1 Talla 32 -3 Pantalón C/Negro T/Kasimir c/Cinta Bomberos D-1 Talla 34 -5 Pantalón C/Negro T/Kazimir C/Cinta bomberos D-1 Talle 36 -2 Pantalón C/Negro T/Kasimir C/Cinta bomberos D-1 Talla 38 -11 Pantalón C/Negro Ti/Kasmir C/Cinta Roja 12 P/Tropa Bombero ts(28-38) -8 Camisa C/Kaky T/Casimir M/Larga P/Bomberos D-1 TS (13 1/2-16 1/2) -2 Pantalón C/Negro T/Kasimir E/D-1 Civil Talla 30 -2 Pantalón C/Negro T/Kasimir E/D-1 Civil Talla 34 -4 Pantalon C/Negro T/Kasimir E/D-1 Civil Talla 36 -1 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #06 -5 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #07 -6 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #08 -8 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #09 -3 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #10 -1 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #11 -2 Zapatilla C/Negro Cuero Charoll P/Comanche #12 -20 Blusa C/Kaky T/Casimir M/Corta P/Auxiliar P/Bombera TS (13 1/2-16 1/2) -20 Blusa C/Kaky T/Casimir M/Corta P/Auxiliar P/Bombero TE (17 1/2-19 1/2) -28 Falda C/Negro T/Kasimir S/Forro P/Bomberos -12 Falda C/Negro T/Kasimir S/Forro P/Bomberos talla especial -12 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 13 ½ -50 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop Mi/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 14 ½ -100 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 15 ½ -70 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 16 ½ -22 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 17 ½ -8 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 18 ½ -8 Camisa C/Kaky T/Rip Stop M/Larga T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla Especial -4 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 28 -14 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 30 -38 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 32 -54 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bombero Talla 34 -60 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bombero Talla 36 -50 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla 38 -32 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bombero Talla 40 -18 Pantalon C/Kaky T/Rip Stop T/Ranger Normal P/Bomberos Talla Especial -22 Bota Jungla C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/inyectada #05 -24 Bota Jungla C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/Inyectada #06 -55 Bota Jungla C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/Inyectada #07 -69 Bota Jungla C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/Inyectada #08 -72 Bota Jungia C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/Inyectada #09 -24 Bota Jungia C/Negro Cuero Imperial P/Inyectada #10 -4 Bota Jungla c/negro cuero imperial p/inyectada #11; IMMEDIATE DELIVERY IS REQUIRED, THE SUPPLIER WHO PRESENTS THE COMPLETE OFFER WILL BE AWARDED. THE OFFER MUST BE PRESENTED SIGNED AND SEALED IN ORIGINAL IN THE NAME OF THE SAN PEDRO SULA FIRE DEPARTMENT, THE SUPPLIER MUST ACCEPT AN EXEMPT PURCHASE ORDER, ALL OFFERS RECEIVED MUST ADHERE TO CIRCULAR ONCAE-005-2021 WHICH STATES THE FOLLOWING IN PARAGRAPH 5: SUPPLIERS ARE INSTRUCTED THAT FOR THE SUBMISSION OF PHYSICAL OFFERS ON THE HONDUCOMPRAS 1 PLATFORM, THE REGULATION ESTABLISHED IN ARTICLE 111 OF THE LAW ON STATE CONTRACTING REGULATIONS MUST BE COMPLIED WITH. ALL QUOTATIONS RECEIVED MUST BE SIGNED AND SEALED IN ORIGINAL, IN THE NAME OF THE SAN PEDRO SULA FIRE DEPARTMENT. FOR INQUIRIES, CONTACT MR. KEVIN REYES, ADMINISTRATOR, AND JOSE BONILLA, QUOTATIONS OFFICER, SAN PEDRO SULA FIRE DEPARTMENT TEL.2556-8790/compras.sps@bomberoshonduras.com

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting Entity: San Pedro Sula Fire Department, Cortés.

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on February 16, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés.

Cuerpo de Bomberos San Pedro Sula, Cortés. has issued 151 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 141 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.