Tenders/INSTITUTIONAL ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL DEVICES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTIVE N 249-MINSA-2018-DIGEMID TO GUARANTEE TIMELY SUPPLY TO THE HEALTH ESTABLISHMENTS OF THE REGIONAL HEALTH DIRECTORATE OF UCAYALI.
Awarded🇵🇪PeruSuppliesThis tender has expired

INSTITUTIONAL ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL DEVICES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTIVE N 249-MINSA-2018-DIGEMID TO GUARANTEE TIMELY SUPPLY TO THE HEALTH ESTABLISHMENTS OF THE REGIONAL HEALTH DIRECTORATE OF UCAYALI.

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN INSTITUCIONAL DE DISPOSITIVOS MÉDICOS EN EL MARCO DE LA DIRECTIVA ADMINISTRATIVA N 249-MINSA-2018-DIGEMID PARA GARANTIZAR EL ABASTECIMIENTO OPORTUNO A LOS ESTABLECIMIENTOS DE SALUD DE LA DIRECCIÓN REGIONAL DE SALUD DE UCAYALI.
GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE UCAYALI - DIRECCION REGIONAL DE SALUD UCAYALI
Published: Jul 13, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: peru_seace

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to GRUPO DE INVERSIONES B & G S.A.C. — PEN 164,990

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Peru

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 171,792.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
INSTITUTIONAL ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL DEVICES WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTIVE N 249-MINSA-2018-DIGEMID TO GUARANTEE TIMELY SUPPLY TO THE HEALTH ESTABLISHMENTS OF THE REGIONAL HEALTH DIRECTORATE OF UCAYALI. Contracting entity: GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE UCAYALI - DIRECCION REGIONAL DE SALUD UCAYALI Department: UCAYALI Process: LP-ABR-1-2026-GRU-DRSU-OC-1 Procurement method: Abbreviated Public Tender

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on July 13, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 1233296. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE UCAYALI - DIRECCION REGIONAL DE SALUD UCAYALI

GOBIERNO REGIONAL DE UCAYALI - DIRECCION REGIONAL DE SALUD UCAYALI has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 13, 2026.