Tenders/ACQUISITION RENEWAL OF ONE HUNDRED (100) MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS STANDARD LICENSES. OBJECT OF THE CONTRACT FOR USE BY THE ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND ITS SUPPORT UNITS FOR OPERATIONS AND SUPPORT (SETRASS-CM-GC-2026-057)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies5 days remaining

ACQUISITION RENEWAL OF ONE HUNDRED (100) MICROSOFT 365 BUSINESS STANDARD LICENSES. OBJECT OF THE CONTRACT FOR USE BY THE ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND ITS SUPPORT UNITS FOR OPERATIONS AND SUPPORT (SETRASS-CM-GC-2026-057)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ADQUISICIÓN RENOVACIÓN DE CIEN (100) LICENCIA DE MICROSOFT 365 EMPRESA ESTANDAR. OBJETO DE LA CONTRATACIÓN PARA USO DE LA GERENCIA ADMINISTRATIVA Y SUS UNDADES DE APOYO PARA LA OPERATIVIDAD Y FU (SETRASS-CM-GC-2026-057)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Crime Prevention. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - ADQUISICIÓN RENOVACIÓN DE CIEN (100) LICENCIA DE MICROSOFT 365 EMPRESA ESTANDAR. OBJETO DE LA CONTRATACIÓN PARA USO DE LA GERENCIA ADMINISTRATIVA Y SUS UNDADES DE APOYO PARA LA OPERATIVIDAD Y FUNICONALIDAD DE GESTION INSTITUCIONAL DE ESTA SECRETARÍA DE ESTADO. REQUERIMIENTOS DEL SERVICIO RENOVACIÓN DE CIEN (100) LICENCIAS DE MICROSOFT 365 EMPRESA ESTANDAR. POR UN PERIODO DE 12 MESES, LA CUAL DEBE ACTIVARSE DESDE EL MOMENTO EN QUE SE REMITA LA ORDEN DE COMPRA Y F01 REQUISITOS DE LA COTIZACIÓN: LA COTIZACIÓN ORIGINAL DEBE ENTREGARSE A NOMBRE DE LA SECRETARÍA DE TRABAJO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL, LA PROPUESTA PRESENTADA DEBE CONTENER LA SIGUIENTE INFORMACIÓN: • RTN 08019000233040 DE LA SECRETARIA DE TRABAJO Y SEGURIDAD SOCIAL • DATOS COMPLETOS DEL PROVEEDOR (NOMBRE O RAZON SOCIAL, DIRECCIÓN, CORREO ELECTRNICO, TELEFONO Y RTN) • NÚMERO DEL PROCESO POR EL CUAL SE OFERTA • NOMBRE, NUMERO DE TELEFONO Y/O CORREO ELECTRNICO DE LA PERSONA ENCARGADA PARA COMUNICACIONES. • DESCRIPCIÓN DETALLADA DEL BIEN O SERVICIO OFERTADO. • PRECIO UNITARIO Y TOTAL, CON IMPUESTOS INCLUIDOS, EN MONEDA NACIONAL. • VIGENCIA DE LA COTIZACIÓN. • DISPONIBILIDAD Y TIEMPOS DE ENTREGA. • FIRMA Y SELLO DEL PROVEEDOR. • GARANTÍA DEL PRODUCTO. • FOTOGRAFÍA DEL PRODUCTO OFERTADO (CUANDO SEA NECESARIO) FICHA TECNICA. • NÚMERO DE TELÉFONO Y/O CORREO ELECTRÓNICO PARA COMUNICACIONES. • COPIA VIGENTE DEL PERMISO DE OPERACIÓN, SOLVENCIA FISCAL Y PIN SIAFI, CONSTANCIA INSCRIPCION ONCAE. • SOLICITAR VIA CORREO eavila@trabajo.gob.hn EL FORMATO DE SOLICITUD DE COTIZACIÓN. • IMPORTANTE: SE TOMARÁN COMO BASE PARA LA CONTRATACIÓN LOS UMBRALES DE LAS DISPOSICIONES GENERALES DEL PRESUPUESTO DEL AÑO FISCAL 2026, ASIMISMO LA DISPONIBILIDAD PRESUPUESTARIA, DE TAL MANERA QUE, SI LA COMPRA EXCEDE CUALQUIERA DE ESTOS TECHOS, SE PROCEDERÁ A AJUSTAR LA COMPRA A LAS CANTIDADES QUE NOS PERMITAN CUMPLIR CON LA LEGALIDAD DEL PROCESO. NOTA: LAS COTIZACIONES QUE NO INCLUYAN ESTA INFORMACIÓN, Y SE PRESENTEN DESPUES DE LA HORA DE CIERRE DEL PROCESO, SERÁN DESCALIFICADAS. ENTREGA DE DOCUMENTACIÓN: LA DOCUMENTACIÓN FÍSICA DEBE PRESENTARSE EN EL CENTRO CÍVICO GUBERNAMENTAL, 6.º PISO DEL EDIFICIO CUERPO BAJO B EN LA SUBGERENCIA DE RECURSOS MATERIALES (COMPRAS), EN UN SOBRE SELLADO. CUALQUIER CONSULTA DEBE REALIZARSE AL CORREO eavila@trabajo.gob.hn / fvarela@trabajo.gob.hn, O AL TELEFONO 2242-7889 Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.