Tenders/Award of services relating to architecture and engineering for the preparation of the integrated urban redevelopment program called "Renovation of the former cinema for the creation of a multicultural building".
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting

Award of services relating to architecture and engineering for the preparation of the integrated urban redevelopment program called "Renovation of the former cinema for the creation of a multicultural building".

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento dei servizi relativi all’architettura e all’ingegneria per la Redazione del Programma integrato di riordino urbano denominato “Ristrutturazione ex cinema per la realizzazione di un edificio policulturale”.
COMUNE DI SAMATZAI
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 49,945. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SAMATZAI Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 49 945.37 Scadenza: 15/09/2026 11:00 Affidamento dei servizi relativi all’architettura e all’ingegneria per la Redazione del Programma integrato di riordino urbano denominato “Ristrutturazione ex cinema per la realizzazione di un edificio policulturale”. Scadenza : 15/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SAMATZAI

COMUNE DI SAMATZAI has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.