Tenders/AWARD OF THE EXECUTIVE DESIGN ENGINEERING SERVICE AS WELL AS SAFETY COORDINATION, FOR THE WORKS SUPERVISION OF THE INTERVENTIONS NECESSARY FOR THE RESTORATION OF THE EXTERNAL SYSTEMS OF THE SERVICE CENTER VIA ARCHIMEDE, MUNICIPALITY OF SELARGIUS. pursuant to art. 50 paragraph 1 letter b) of legislative decree 31 March 2023, n. 36, optional services art. 120 paragraph 1 letter a).
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting4 days remaining

AWARD OF THE EXECUTIVE DESIGN ENGINEERING SERVICE AS WELL AS SAFETY COORDINATION, FOR THE WORKS SUPERVISION OF THE INTERVENTIONS NECESSARY FOR THE RESTORATION OF THE EXTERNAL SYSTEMS OF THE SERVICE CENTER VIA ARCHIMEDE, MUNICIPALITY OF SELARGIUS. pursuant to art. 50 paragraph 1 letter b) of legislative decree 31 March 2023, n. 36, optional services art. 120 paragraph 1 letter a).

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI INGEGNERIA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA NONCHE’ COORDINAMENTO DELLA SICUREZZA, ALLA DIREZIONE DEI LAVORI DEGLI INTERVENTI NECESSARI AL RIPRISTINO DEGLI IMPIANTI ESTERNI DEL CENTRO SERVIZI VIA ARCHIMEDE, COMUNE DI SELARGIUS. ai sensi dell’art. 50 comma 1 lettera b) del decreto legislativo 31 marzo 2023, n. 36, Servizi opzionali art. 120 comma 1 lettera a).
COMUNE DI SELARGIUS
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the architecture and engineering, urban development and housing and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Architectural Design and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 27,500. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the architecture and engineering sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SELARGIUS Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 27 500.00 Scadenza: 04/09/2026 18:00 AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI INGEGNERIA DI PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA NONCHE’ COORDINAMENTO DELLA SICUREZZA, ALLA DIREZIONE DEI LAVORI DEGLI INTERVENTI NECESSARI AL RIPRISTINO DEGLI IMPIANTI ESTERNI DEL CENTRO SERVIZI VIA ARCHIMEDE, COMUNE DI SELARGIUS. ai sensi dell’art. 50 comma 1 lettera b) del decreto legislativo 31 marzo 2023, n. 36, Servizi opzionali art. 120 comma 1 lettera a). Scadenza : 04/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SELARGIUS

COMUNE DI SELARGIUS has issued 24 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.