Tenders/DIRECT AWARD, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARAGRAPH 1, LETTER A) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 36/2023 OF EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE INTERVENTION ON A SECTION OF MUNICIPAL AQUEDUCT AND SEWERAGE IN LOC. CHACOT IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GRESSAN - COMETTO & TERCINOD S.R.L.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices1 days remaining

DIRECT AWARD, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, PARAGRAPH 1, LETTER A) OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 36/2023 OF EXTRAORDINARY MAINTENANCE INTERVENTION ON A SECTION OF MUNICIPAL AQUEDUCT AND SEWERAGE IN LOC. CHACOT IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GRESSAN - COMETTO & TERCINOD S.R.L.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: AFFIDAMENTO DIRETTO, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETT. A) DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023 DI INTERVENTO MANUTENTIVO STRAORDINARIO SU TRATTO DI ACQUEDOTTO E FOGNATURA COMUNALE IN LOC. CHACOT NEL COMUNE DI GRESSAN - COMETTO & TERCINOD S.R.L.
SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L.
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 21,583. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L. Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 21 582.94 Scadenza: 03/09/2026 12:00 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L.

SERVICES DES EAUX VALDÔTAINES S.R.L. has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.