Tenders/NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE TO BE INITIATED PURSUANT TO ART. 50 LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS, FOR THE PURCHASE OF “CONSUMABLE MATERIALS” REQUIRED FOR THE PROJECT "TARGETING ANGIOGENESIS, STROMA AND IMMUNE CELL SUBSETS TO ENHANCE THE EFFICACY OF CHECKPOINT INHIBITION AND T CELL ENGAGERS IN TRIPLE NEGATIVE BREAST CANCER AND LYMPHOMA” - PROJECT CODE PNRR-MCNT2-2023-12377665- UO2-U.O.C. ONCOLOGY - MASTER CUP J43C24000420006 – DERIVED CUP B93C24000410006 - ACCOUNTING KEY PNRR--B93C24000410006-01.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE TO BE INITIATED PURSUANT TO ART. 50 LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS, FOR THE PURCHASE OF “CONSUMABLE MATERIALS” REQUIRED FOR THE PROJECT "TARGETING ANGIOGENESIS, STROMA AND IMMUNE CELL SUBSETS TO ENHANCE THE EFFICACY OF CHECKPOINT INHIBITION AND T CELL ENGAGERS IN TRIPLE NEGATIVE BREAST CANCER AND LYMPHOMA” - PROJECT CODE PNRR-MCNT2-2023-12377665- UO2-U.O.C. ONCOLOGY - MASTER CUP J43C24000420006 – DERIVED CUP B93C24000410006 - ACCOUNTING KEY PNRR--B93C24000410006-01.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA DA AVVIARE AI SENSI DELL’ART.50 D.lgs 36/2023 E s.m.i., ., PER l’ACQUISTO DI “MATERIALE DI CONSUMO” OCCORRENTI PER IL PROGETTO "TARGETING ANGIOGENESIS, STROMA AND IMMUNE CELL SUBSETS TO ENHANCE THE EFFICACY OF CHECKPOINT INHIBITION AND T CELL ENGAGERS IN TRIPLE NEGATIVE BREAST CANCER AND LYMPHOMA” - COD. PROGETTO PNRR-MCNT2-2023-12377665- UO2-U.O.C. ONCOLOGIA - CUP MASTER J43C24000420006 – CUP DERIVATO B93C24000410006 - CHIAVE CONTABILE PNRR--B93C24000410006-01.
A.O.U. Policlinico BARI
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, Research and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 30,380. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: A.O.U. Policlinico BARI Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando CUP: J43C24000420006 Base d'asta: EUR 30 380.00 Scadenza: 14/09/2026 10:00 Procedura finanziata con il Piano Nazionale di Ripresa e Resilienza (PNRR), inserito nell'ambito di NextGenerationEU. PROCEDURA NEGOZIATA DA AVVIARE AI SENSI DELL’ART.50 D.lgs 36/2023 E s.m.i., ., PER l’ACQUISTO DI “MATERIALE DI CONSUMO” OCCORRENTI PER IL PROGETTO "TARGETING ANGIOGENESIS, STROMA AND IMMUNE CELL SUBSETS TO ENHANCE THE EFFICACY OF CHECKPOINT INHIBITION AND T CELL ENGAGERS IN TRIPLE NEGATIVE BREAST CANCER AND LYMPHOMA” - COD. PROGETTO PNRR-MCNT2-2023-12377665- UO2-U.O.C. ONCOLOGIA - CUP MASTER J43C24000420006 – CUP DERIVATO B93C24000410006 - CHIAVE CONTABILE PNRR--B93C24000410006-01. Scadenza : 14/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su EmPULIA, la piattaforma telematica di e-procurement della Regione Puglia, gestita da InnovaPuglia S.p.A. (società in-house regionale). EmPULIA centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Province (Bari, BAT, Brindisi, Foggia, Lecce, Taranto), dei Comuni, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti pugliesi. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About A.O.U. Policlinico BARI

A.O.U. Policlinico BARI has issued 234 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 129 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.