Tenders/PR26APB002 | LOT 1
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

PR26APB002 | LOT 1

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: PR26APB002 | LOTTO 1
AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 864,600. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
PR26APB002 | LOTTO 1 - N.1 MICROSCOPIO OPERATORIO PER LE SPECIALITÀ CHIRURGICHE DI MAXILLO-FACCIALE, PLASTICA E OTORINOLARINGOIATRIA CON STATIVO SU RUOTE A PAVIMENTO

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE

AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE has issued 118 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 92 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.