Tenders/[Italian] Framework agreement for: Reagents and consumables for DNA extraction from food for GMO detection with Maxwell RSC automatic system; Dedicated reagents and consumables for sample concentration, nucleic acid extraction in wastewater with Maxwell RSC 48 automatic system; Amplification of viral RNA in wastewater with real-time RT PCR PCR technique
Open🇮🇹ItalyFramework

[Italian] Framework agreement for: Reagents and consumables for DNA extraction from food for GMO detection with Maxwell RSC automatic system; Dedicated reagents and consumables for sample concentration, nucleic acid extraction in wastewater with Maxwell RSC 48 automatic system; Amplification of viral RNA in wastewater with real-time RT PCR PCR technique

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Accordo quadro per: Reattivi e consumabili per l’estrazione di DNA da alimenti per la ricerca di OGM con Sistema automatico Maxwell RSC; Reattivi e consumabili dedicati per la concentrazione del campione, estrazione di Acidi nucleici nelle acque reflue Con Sistema automatico Maxwell RSC 48 ; Amplificazione di RNA virale nelle acque reflue con tecnica real time RT PCR PCR
ARPA - PUGLIA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the environment and climate, Research and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Wastewater. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 45,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the environment and climate sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Beni Contracting Authority: ARPA - PUGLIA RdO number: 6523924 Estimated Value: EUR 45,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ARPA - PUGLIA

ARPA - PUGLIA has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via mepa_vetrina. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.