Tenders/ZONE 1 - OPEN TELEMATIC PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE SNOW REMOVAL AND ANTI-ICING TREATMENT SERVICE ON PROVINCIAL ROADS, DIVIDED INTO 39 LOTS. WINTER SEASONS 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

ZONE 1 - OPEN TELEMATIC PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARD OF THE SNOW REMOVAL AND ANTI-ICING TREATMENT SERVICE ON PROVINCIAL ROADS, DIVIDED INTO 39 LOTS. WINTER SEASONS 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: ZONA 1 - PROCEDURA TELEMATICA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI SGOMBERO NEVE E TRATTAMENTO ANTIGHIACCIO NELLE STRADE PROVINCIALI, SUDDIVISO IN 39 LOTTI. STAGIONI INVERNALI 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029
Provincia di Rimini
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 29,985. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
ZONA 1

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Provincia di Rimini

Provincia di Rimini has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via ANAC (Italy), sater_emilia_romagna, and anac_ocds. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.