Tenders/RENTAL OF MOBILE VIDEO CAMERAS FOR 15 AREAS WITH FREQUENT WASTE DUMPING INCIDENTS IN BOLZANO, INCLUDING INSTALLATION, ASSISTANCE, MAINTENANCE FOR 12 MONTHS (WITH RENEWAL OPTION)
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

RENTAL OF MOBILE VIDEO CAMERAS FOR 15 AREAS WITH FREQUENT WASTE DUMPING INCIDENTS IN BOLZANO, INCLUDING INSTALLATION, ASSISTANCE, MAINTENANCE FOR 12 MONTHS (WITH RENEWAL OPTION)

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: NOLEGGIO DI VIDEOCAMERE MOBILI DESTINATE A 15 AREE OVE SI SIANO VERIFICATI FREQUENTI EVENTI DI ABBANDONO RIFIUTI A BOLZANO, INCLUSE INSTALLAZIONE, ASSISTENZA, MANUTENZIONE PER 12 MESI (CON OPZIONE DI RINNOVO)
Comune di Bolzano - 5.3 - Ufficio Tutela dell'Ambiente e del Territorio
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: SICP Bolzano - Bandi Alto Adige (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Hardware, Network Infrastructure and IT support. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 98,250.

Published through bandi_alto_adige, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Comune di Bolzano - 5.3 - Ufficio Tutela dell'Ambiente e del Territorio Procedura: Indagine di mercato Tipo di contratto: Servizi Protocollo: 065302/2026 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 98 250.00 Data pubblicazione: 01/09/2026 Stato: In corso Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Informativo Contratti Pubblici (SICP) dell'Agenzia per i Procedimenti e la Vigilanza in materia di Contratti Pubblici (ACP) della Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano - Alto Adige (Südtirol). Piattaforma costruita su i-Faber Pleiade. Centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei 116 Comuni altoatesini (Bolzano, Merano, Bressanone, Brunico, Laives, ecc.), dell'Azienda Sanitaria dell'Alto Adige e dell'IPES (Istituto per l'Edilizia Sociale). Portale bilingue italiano/tedesco. Valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from bandi_alto_adige and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1314502. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Bolzano - 5.3 - Ufficio Tutela dell'Ambiente e del Territorio

Comune di Bolzano - 5.3 - Ufficio Tutela dell'Ambiente e del Territorio has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via bandi_alto_adige. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.