Tenders/Open procedure pursuant to articles 25, 71 and 108 c.2 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the award of the three-year supply under administration of implantable devices for percutaneous transcatheter closure of PFO and secundum type ASDs, including the delivery system and all accessories necessary for implantation, intended for the ASL of Lecce.
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies

Open procedure pursuant to articles 25, 71 and 108 c.2 of Legislative Decree 36/2023 for the award of the three-year supply under administration of implantable devices for percutaneous transcatheter closure of PFO and secundum type ASDs, including the delivery system and all accessories necessary for implantation, intended for the ASL of Lecce.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta ai sensi degli artt. 25, 71 e 108 c.2 del D.Lgs 36/2023 per l’affidamento della fornitura in regime di somministrazione triennale di dispositivi impiantabili per la chiusura percutanea transcatetere del PFO e dei DIA tipo Ostium Secundum, comprensivi del sistema di rilascio e di tutti gli accessori necessari all'impianto, da destinare alla ASL di Lecce.
ASL LE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ASL LE Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 1 621 500.00 Scadenza: 06/10/2026 23:00 Procedura aperta ai sensi degli artt. 25, 71 e 108 c.2 del D.Lgs 36/2023 per l’affidamento della fornitura in regime di somministrazione triennale di dispositivi impiantabili per la chiusura percutanea transcatetere del PFO e dei DIA tipo Ostium Secundum, comprensivi del sistema di rilascio e di tutti gli accessori necessari all'impianto, da destinare alla ASL di Lecce. Scadenza : 06/10/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su EmPULIA, la piattaforma telematica di e-procurement della Regione Puglia, gestita da InnovaPuglia S.p.A. (società in-house regionale). EmPULIA centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Province (Bari, BAT, Brindisi, Foggia, Lecce, Taranto), dei Comuni, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti pugliesi. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL LE

ASL LE has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.