Tenders/Expansion and Renovation of the Latiano Pediatric Neuropsychiatry Unit
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

Expansion and Renovation of the Latiano Pediatric Neuropsychiatry Unit

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Ampliamento e Ristrutturazione Neuropsichiatria Infantile Latiano
ASL BR
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Buildings, Rehabilitation and Procurement Reform. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 130,690. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ASL BR Tipo di contratto: Lavori Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCD450DADE Base d'asta: EUR 130 689.92 Scadenza: 16/09/2026 12:00 Ampliamento e Ristrutturazione Neuropsichiatria Infantile Latiano Scadenza : 16/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su EmPULIA, la piattaforma telematica di e-procurement della Regione Puglia, gestita da InnovaPuglia S.p.A. (società in-house regionale). EmPULIA centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Province (Bari, BAT, Brindisi, Foggia, Lecce, Taranto), dei Comuni, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti pugliesi. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL BR

ASL BR has issued 83 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via EmPULIA - Puglia (Italy) and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.