Tenders/PREPARATION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY AND EXECUTIVE DESIGN FOR THE SUBMISSION OF A SUPPORT APPLICATION TO GAL VALLE D’AOSTA – CALL AS.2 INTERVENTIONS FOR THE ACTIVATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF SERVICES FOR THE POPULATION, BUSINESSES AND TOURISTS – INTERVENTION SRG06 OF THE CSR 2023-2027 AND FOR THE REQUEST FOR REGIONAL CONTRIBUTION FOR THE RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF THE BUILDING, ARTISTIC, HISTORICAL AND ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE – L.R. 27/1993
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting1 days remaining

PREPARATION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY AND EXECUTIVE DESIGN FOR THE SUBMISSION OF A SUPPORT APPLICATION TO GAL VALLE D’AOSTA – CALL AS.2 INTERVENTIONS FOR THE ACTIVATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF SERVICES FOR THE POPULATION, BUSINESSES AND TOURISTS – INTERVENTION SRG06 OF THE CSR 2023-2027 AND FOR THE REQUEST FOR REGIONAL CONTRIBUTION FOR THE RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF THE BUILDING, ARTISTIC, HISTORICAL AND ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE – L.R. 27/1993

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: REDAZIONE PFTE E PROGETTAZIONE ESECUTIVA FINALIZZATA ALLA PRESENTAZIONE DI DOMANDA DI SOSTEGNO GAL VALLE D’AOSTA – BANDO AS.2 INTERVENTI PER L’ATTIVAZIONE E LO SVILUPPO DI SERVIZI ALLA POPOLAZIONE, ALLE IMPRESE E AI TURISTI – INTERVENTO SRG06 DEL CSR 2023-2027 ED ALLA RICHIESTA DI CONTRIBUTO REGIONALE PER RESTAURO E CONSERVAZIONE DEL PATRIMONIO EDILIZIO, ARTISTICO, STORICO ED ARCHITETTONICO – L.R. 27/1993
COMUNE DI SAINT-MARCEL
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 66,295. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the information and communication technology sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SAINT-MARCEL Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 66 294.53 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 23:59 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SAINT-MARCEL

COMUNE DI SAINT-MARCEL has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.