Tenders/Production of a video trailer dedicated to the Brenva Glacier Trek within the PrévRisk-CC project – “Risk Prevention and Adaptation to Climate Change in the Espace Mont-Blanc territories”, Project no. 20110, funded by the ALCOTRA Program, INTERREG VI A - France Italy 2021-2027. CUP: E23C23000150007
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices1 days remaining

Production of a video trailer dedicated to the Brenva Glacier Trek within the PrévRisk-CC project – “Risk Prevention and Adaptation to Climate Change in the Espace Mont-Blanc territories”, Project no. 20110, funded by the ALCOTRA Program, INTERREG VI A - France Italy 2021-2027. CUP: E23C23000150007

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di realizzazione di un video trailer dedicato al Brenva Glacier Trek nell’ambito del progetto PrévRisk-CC – “Prevenzione dei Rischi e adattamento ai Cambiamenti Climatici nei territori dell’Espace Mont-Blanc”, Progetto n. 20110, finanziato dal Programma ALCOTRA, INTERREG VI A - Francia Italia 2021-2027. CUP: E23C23000150007
FONDAZIONE MONTAGNA SICURA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: PlaCe-VdA - Valle d'Aosta (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 1,600. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through place_vda_aosta, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: FONDAZIONE MONTAGNA SICURA Tipo documento: Bando Importo a base d'asta: EUR 1 600.00 Scadenza: 03/09/2026 12:00 CUP: E23C23000150007 Bando di gara pubblicato su PlaCe-VdA, la piattaforma telematica centralizzata della Regione Autonoma Valle d'Aosta gestita da IN.VA. S.p.A. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dei 74 Comuni valdostani (Aosta, Courmayeur, Saint-Vincent, Châtillon, Pont-Saint-Martin, Pré-Saint-Didier, ecc.), dell'Azienda USL Valle d'Aosta e degli enti strumentali. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from place_vda_aosta and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FONDAZIONE MONTAGNA SICURA

FONDAZIONE MONTAGNA SICURA has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via place_vda_aosta. Most recent publication: August 18, 2026.