Tenders/DIRECT AWARD – PURSUANT TO ART. 50, CO. 1, LETT. B), OF LEG. DECREE 36/2023 – FOR THE SUPPLY, UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT, OF ADVERTISING MATERIAL FOR COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS OF ASL DI RIETI, FOR A DURATION OF 12 MONTHS, EXTENDABLE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF A FURTHER 12 MONTHS
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies4 days remaining

DIRECT AWARD – PURSUANT TO ART. 50, CO. 1, LETT. B), OF LEG. DECREE 36/2023 – FOR THE SUPPLY, UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT, OF ADVERTISING MATERIAL FOR COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS OF ASL DI RIETI, FOR A DURATION OF 12 MONTHS, EXTENDABLE UP TO A MAXIMUM OF A FURTHER 12 MONTHS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: AFFIDAMENTO DIRETTO – AI SENSI DELL’ART.50, CO.1, LETT. B), DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 – PER LA FORNITURA, IN ACCORDO QAUDRO, DI MATERIALE PUBBLICITARIO PER CAMPAGNE DI COMUNICAZIONE DELL’ASL DI RIETI, PER LA DURATA DI MESI 12, PROROGABILI FINO AD UN MASSIMO DI ULTERIORI 12 MESI
ASL Rieti
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: STELLA - Lazio (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and media and communication sectors, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 40,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through stella_lazio, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ASL Rieti Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 40 000.00 Scadenza: 04/09/2026 17:00 AFFIDAMENTO DIRETTO – AI SENSI DELL’ART.50, CO.1, LETT. B), DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 – PER LA FORNITURA, IN ACCORDO QAUDRO, DI MATERIALE PUBBLICITARIO PER CAMPAGNE DI COMUNICAZIONE DELL’ASL DI RIETI, PER LA DURATA DI MESI 12, PROROGABILI FINO AD UN MASSIMO DI ULTERIORI 12 MESI Scadenza : 04/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su STELLA, il Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Regione Lazio (Centrale Acquisti regionale). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL Roma 1-6, Latina, Frosinone, Rieti, Viterbo), dei Policlinici universitari, di Roma Capitale e delle altre stazioni appaltanti laziali. È il portale unico per l'acquisizione di beni, servizi e lavori della Regione Lazio. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from stella_lazio and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL Rieti

ASL Rieti has issued 76 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via stella_lazio and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.