Tenders/[Italian] Open procedure in electronic mode, to be carried out via the company platform (e-procurement), for a single lot, pursuant to articles 70 and 71 of legislative decree 36/2023, for the awarding of the service for the management of the heliports of Milazzo, Patti and Mistretta
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

[Italian] Open procedure in electronic mode, to be carried out via the company platform (e-procurement), for a single lot, pursuant to articles 70 and 71 of legislative decree 36/2023, for the awarding of the service for the management of the heliports of Milazzo, Patti and Mistretta

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento del servizio di gestione delle elisuperfici di Milazzo, Patti e Mistretta
Azienda Sanitaria Provinciale di Messina - Ufficio Provveditorato
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the security and defense, construction and civil works and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 624,726. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the security and defense sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procedura aperta in modalità telematica, da espletarsi tramite piattaforma aziendale (e-procurement), a lotto unico, ai sensi degli art. 70 e 71 del d.lgs. 36/2023, da aggiudicarsi con il criterio dell'offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità prezzo, ai sensi dell'art. 108, commi 1, 2 e 8 stesso decreto, per l'affidamento, per anni 5 (cinque), dei seguenti servizi: - gestione aeronautica, manutenzione e assistenza tecnica per le elisuperfici ubicate presso i PP.OO. Giuseppe Fogliani di Milazzo, Barone Romeo di Patti; - gestione aeronautica, manutenzione e assistenza tecnica e antincendio per l'elisuperficie ubicata presso il P.O. San Salvatore di Mistretta

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Azienda Sanitaria Provinciale di Messina - Ufficio Provveditorato

Azienda Sanitaria Provinciale di Messina - Ufficio Provveditorato has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Information & Communication Technology, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.