Tenders/Assignment for the evaluation of LAZIOcrea S.p.A.'s Management System, for the maintenance of ISO 45001:2023 certification - Occupational Health and Safety Management Systems, for the years 2026 and 2027
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Assignment for the evaluation of LAZIOcrea S.p.A.'s Management System, for the maintenance of ISO 45001:2023 certification - Occupational Health and Safety Management Systems, for the years 2026 and 2027

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento per la valutazione del Sistema di Gestione di LAZIOcrea S.p.A., per il mantenimento della certificazione ISO 45001:2023 - Sistemi di Gestione per la Salute e Sicurezza sul Lavoro, per gli anni 2026 e 2027
LAZIOcrea S.p.A.
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: STELLA - Lazio (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services, trade and industry and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Quality Standards and Security Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through stella_lazio, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: LAZIOcrea S.p.A. Contract Type: Services Document Type: Tender Notice Estimated Cost: EUR 5,000.00 Deadline: 10/09/2026 12:00 Assignment for the evaluation of LAZIOcrea S.p.A.'s Management System, for the maintenance of ISO 45001:2023 certification - Occupational Health and Safety Management Systems, for the years 2026 and 2027 Deadline: 10/09/2026 Tender notice published on STELLA, the Regional Electronic Procurement System of the Lazio Region (Regional Procurement Centre). The platform centralizes the tender procedures of the Region, the Local Health Authorities (ASL Roma 1-6, Latina, Frosinone, Rieti, Viterbo), university polyclinics, Rome Capital and other contracting authorities in Lazio. It is the single portal for the acquisition of goods, services and works of the Lazio Region. Language Italian, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from stella_lazio and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About LAZIOcrea S.p.A.

LAZIOcrea S.p.A. has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via stella_lazio, anac_smartcig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.