Tenders/Award for the acquisition of a training course for the enhancement of skills in Geo Server and QGIS for LAZIOcrea S.p.A.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices2 days remaining

Award for the acquisition of a training course for the enhancement of skills in Geo Server and QGIS for LAZIOcrea S.p.A.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento per l’acquisizione di un percorso formativo per il potenziamento delle competenze in Geo Server e QGIS per LAZIOcrea S.p.A.
LAZIOcrea S.p.A.
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: STELLA - Lazio (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hardware. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 7,000. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through stella_lazio, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: LAZIOcrea S.p.A. Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 7 000.00 Scadenza: 04/09/2026 12:00 Affidamento per l’acquisizione di un percorso formativo per il potenziamento delle competenze in Geo Server e QGIS per LAZIOcrea S.p.A. Scadenza : 04/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su STELLA, il Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Regione Lazio (Centrale Acquisti regionale). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL Roma 1-6, Latina, Frosinone, Rieti, Viterbo), dei Policlinici universitari, di Roma Capitale e delle altre stazioni appaltanti laziali. È il portale unico per l'acquisizione di beni, servizi e lavori della Regione Lazio. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from stella_lazio and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About LAZIOcrea S.p.A.

LAZIOcrea S.p.A. has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Media & Communications, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via stella_lazio, anac_smartcig, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.