[Italian] (Bando PL 16/2026) - Open electronic procedure, pursuant to art. 71 of Legislative Decree 36/2023, for the awarding of works for "Maintenance of the riverbed of the Metauro river embankment section - river section with works in 2nd category in the Municipality of Fano (PU)".
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 378,987. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.
Published through suam_marche, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: ItalianData provenance
This notice is sourced from suam_marche and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Regione Marche
Regione Marche has issued 286 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 269 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via suam_marche and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.