Tenders/Mineral water, still, packaged in 500ml bottles and 20 L carboys.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Mineral water, still, packaged in 500ml bottles and 20 L carboys.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Água mineral, sem gás, acondicionadas em garrafas de 500ml e garrafões de 20 L.
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FINANCAS
Published: Aug 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to ROLDAO BRAGA RIBEIRO LTDA — R$40,530

Browse open Water & Sanitation tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation, construction and civil works and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Ports and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 40,530.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Mineral water, still, packaged in 500ml bottles and 20 L carboys. Contracting body: STATE SECRETARIAT OF FINANCE Location: Porto Velho, Rondônia Unit: ERO-STATE SECRETARIAT OF FINANCE Modality: Waiver Process: 0030.003217/2026-61 Purchase number: 101 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Bid Waiver: for contracting involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases Estimated total value: R$ 40,530.00 Approved total value: R$ 40,530.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 18, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FINANCAS

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE FINANCAS has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Finance & Banking, Construction & Civil Works, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.