Tenders/Air Handling Unit Replacement
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesWorks3 days remaining

Air Handling Unit Replacement

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: 1305M226Q0187 Agency: COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 238220 Classification Code: J041 Office Location: NORFOLK, VA, 23510 Place of Performance: Charleston, South Carolina Archive Date: 2026-09-18

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: ccb6815c34224969bed90b50c6508cdd. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA

COMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF.NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA has issued 1,078 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 120 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.