Tenders/ALQUILER DE: 90 SILLAS METALICAS 25 MESAS RECTANGULARES DE 1.80 M 06 CARPAS 3.7X6M 01 INFLABLE PARA NIÑO VERDE CON PALMERAS 01 AUDIO Y ANIMACION DE 9AM A 5 PM 01 FLETE Las cotizaciones se (CM-AMD-CS-1070-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

ALQUILER DE: 90 SILLAS METALICAS 25 MESAS RECTANGULARES DE 1.80 M 06 CARPAS 3.7X6M 01 INFLABLE PARA NIÑO VERDE CON PALMERAS 01 AUDIO Y ANIMACION DE 9AM A 5 PM 01 FLETE Las cotizaciones se (CM-AMD-CS-1070-2026)

Alcaldía Municipal de Danli
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration, urban development and housing and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and General Supplies. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Items: - ALQUILER DE: 90 SILLAS METALICAS 25 MESAS RECTANGULARES DE 1.80 M 06 CARPAS 3.7X6M 01 INFLABLE PARA NIÑO VERDE CON PALMERAS 01 AUDIO Y ANIMACION DE 9AM A 5 PM 01 FLETE Las cotizaciones se recibirán hasta el día 09 de Septiembre 2026 en la Oficina de Compras y Suministro en atención del Lic. Jorge Ayestas Jefe del Departamento Las cotizaciones deben venir acompañadas de fotocopia de permiso de operación vigente, fotocopia de identidad, fotocopia de solvencia municipal, fotocopia del RTN y constancia de inscripción de ONCAE. El ganador deberá presentar declaración Jurada. El plazo de entrega del producto será contra entrega el 15 de Septiembre 2026 y se recibirá el producto en buen estado. El proveedor deberá presentar factura original y comprobante de entrega para hacer efectivo el pago. La municipalidad proporcionara el formato para la presentación de la cotización. Para cualquier consulta comunicarse a los teléfonos 27632199 cel. 9800-4423 con Lic. Jorge Ayestas correo ayestasjorgevm2001@yahoo.com Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Alcaldía Municipal de Danli Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de Danli

Alcaldía Municipal de Danli has issued 1,083 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 959 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.