Tenders/RENTAL OF ONE (1) MEDIUM SOUND SYSTEM INCLUDING: ?1 ANALOG CONSOLE ?4 BASS SPEAKERS ?4 TREBLE SPEAKERS ?2 WIRELESS MICROPHONES ?1 AMPLIFIER ?1 COMPUTER TO BE USED FOR (RRPP-0079-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

RENTAL OF ONE (1) MEDIUM SOUND SYSTEM INCLUDING: ?1 ANALOG CONSOLE ?4 BASS SPEAKERS ?4 TREBLE SPEAKERS ?2 WIRELESS MICROPHONES ?1 AMPLIFIER ?1 COMPUTER TO BE USED FOR (RRPP-0079-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: ALQUILER DE UN (1) SONIDO MEDIANO QUE CONTENGA: ?1 CONSOLA ANÁLOGA ?4 PARLANTES BAJOS ?4 PARLANTES ALTOS ?2 MICRÓFONOS INALÁMBRICOS ?1 AMPLIFICADOR ?1 COMPUTADORA PARA SER UTILIZADO EN LA (RRPP-0079-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: May 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - RENTAL OF ONE (1) MEDIUM SOUND SYSTEM INCLUDING: ?1 ANALOG CONSOLE ?4 BASS SPEAKERS ?4 TREBLE SPEAKERS ?2 WIRELESS MICROPHONES ?1 AMPLIFIER ?1 COMPUTER TO BE USED FOR THE ASTRONOMICAL CAMP OF THE FACULTY OF SPATIAL SCIENCES OF UNAH CORTES CAMPUS, IN RAMÓN ROSA PARK OF EL PROGRESO, ON FRIDAY, JUNE 05, 2026. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,310 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,080 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.