Evaluating the effectiveness of using marine animal deterrent devices in Vietnam's fisheries
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Fisheries. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 371.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viEvaluating the effectiveness of using marine animal deterrent devices in Vietnam's fisheries
Notice Number: IB2600276964
Bidding Organization: Directorate of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Conservation
Field: TV
Plan Number: PL2600104738
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: CENTER FOR FISHERIES ECONOMICS AND PLANNING
Winning Bid Price: 371,870,000 VND
Value: 371,870,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 09/06/2026 16:41
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 9, 2026. Last refreshed 33 days ago. Reference: IB2600276964. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Cục Thủy sản và Kiểm ngư
Cục Thủy sản và Kiểm ngư has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.