Tenders/Tender package No. 02: Purchase of ST25 rice seeds; Urea fertilizer, phosphate fertilizer, potassium fertilizer, organic/bio-organic fertilizer from the budget capital according to the approved estimate
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

Tender package No. 02: Purchase of ST25 rice seeds; Urea fertilizer, phosphate fertilizer, potassium fertilizer, organic/bio-organic fertilizer from the budget capital according to the approved estimate

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 02: Mua lúa giống ST25; phân Urea, phân lân, phân Kali, phân hữu cơ/hữu cơ vi sinh thuộc phần vốn ngân sách theo dự toán được duyệt
TRUNG TÂM CÔNG ÍCH XÃ NGUYỄN PHÍCH
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Crop Production. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 533.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 02: Mua lúa giống ST25; phân Urea, phân lân, phân Kali, phân hữu cơ/hữu cơ vi sinh thuộc phần vốn ngân sách theo dự toán được duyệt Số thông báo: IB2600500499 Bên mời thầu: TRUNG TÂM CÔNG ÍCH XÃ NGUYỄN PHÍCH Địa điểm: Tỉnh Cà Mau Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600286291 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 533,588,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 12/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: dc04c6ba-e211-4599-b3d7-6ec306b00d32. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM CÔNG ÍCH XÃ NGUYỄN PHÍCH

TRUNG TÂM CÔNG ÍCH XÃ NGUYỄN PHÍCH has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Agriculture & Food Security, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.