Tenders/[vi] Consulting services for construction supervision
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

[vi] Consulting services for construction supervision

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Số thông báo: IB2600500569 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang Địa điểm: Tỉnh Thái Nguyên Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600286272 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,330,208,788 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 11:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 81706220-1da2-466a-9831-c645bca63875. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang

Ban Quản lý dự án phường Bách Quang has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 40 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.