Tenders/Annual Reviews

Annual Reviews

AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE.USDA ARS AFM APD
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 28, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 558,475.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Award Notice Solicitation Number: 1232SA26C0020 Agency: AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE.USDA ARS AFM APD Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 513120 Classification Code: 7630 Office Location: BELTSVILLE, MD, 20705 Place of Performance: Beltsville, Maryland, 20705 Archive Date: 2026-09-11 Awardee: ANNUAL REVIEWS Award Amount: $558,475.00 USD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: b5e3e89cdbe44f9bb2fb2989b484fa70. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE.USDA ARS AFM APD

AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF.AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE.USDA ARS AFM APD has issued 1,208 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 21 currently open and 243 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.