Tenders/APP18_26 Works to complete the former finance building “Damiano Chiesa” p.ed.338 C.C. Rovereto – U.M. 3 - resin floors. CAM: The works subject to the contract must comply with the provisions of D.M. 23/06/2022
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

APP18_26 Works to complete the former finance building “Damiano Chiesa” p.ed.338 C.C. Rovereto – U.M. 3 - resin floors. CAM: The works subject to the contract must comply with the provisions of D.M. 23/06/2022

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: APP18_26 Lavori di completamento dell’edificio ex-finanza “Damiano Chiesa” p.ed.338 C.C. Rovereto – U.M. 3 - pavimenti in resina. CAM: Le lavorazioni oggetto di appalto dovranno essere conformi alle previsioni di cui al D.M. 23/06/2022
Comune di Rovereto
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 73,190. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Municipality of Rovereto Type of contract: Works Document type: Notice CIG: BCCA8ABDC3 Estimated amount: EUR 73 190.35 Deadline: 08/09/2026 12:00 APP18_26 Works to complete the former finance building “Damiano Chiesa” p.ed.338 C.C. Rovereto – U.M. 3 - resin floors. CAM: The works subject to the contract must comply with the provisions of D.M. 23/06/2022 Deadline: 08/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes tender procedures for the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Language Italian, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Rovereto

Comune di Rovereto has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino, ANAC (Italy), and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.