Tenders/SCHOOL CANTEEN SERVICE CONTRACT WITH REDUCED ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT FOR THE KINDERGARTEN, PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MUNICIPAL NURSERY "LA BAITA DEGLI GNOMI" THREE-YEAR PERIOD 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF FLORINAS
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

SCHOOL CANTEEN SERVICE CONTRACT WITH REDUCED ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT FOR THE KINDERGARTEN, PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MUNICIPAL NURSERY "LA BAITA DEGLI GNOMI" THREE-YEAR PERIOD 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029 OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF FLORINAS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: APPALTO SERVIZIO DI REFEZIONE SCOLASTICA A RIDOTTO IMPATTO AMBIENTALE A FAVORE DELLA SCUOLA DELL’INFANZIA, SCUOLA PRIMARIA E DEL MICRONIDO COMUNALE “LA BAITA DEGLI GNOMI” TRIENNIO 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029 DEL COMUNE DI FLORINAS
COMUNE DI FLORINAS
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Primary Education, artificial intelligence and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 362,265. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI FLORINAS Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCCC47B163 Base d'asta: EUR 362 265.00 Scadenza: 18/09/2026 12:00 APPALTO SERVIZIO DI REFEZIONE SCOLASTICA A RIDOTTO IMPATTO AMBIENTALE A FAVORE DELLA SCUOLA DELL’INFANZIA, SCUOLA PRIMARIA E DEL MICRONIDO COMUNALE “LA BAITA DEGLI GNOMI” TRIENNIO 2026/2027 – 2027/2028 – 2028/2029 DEL COMUNE DI FLORINAS Scadenza : 18/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI FLORINAS

COMUNE DI FLORINAS has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Environment & Climate, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat and ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.