Tenders/Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.
Open🇿🇦South AfricaConsulting

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period.

South African Human Rights Commission
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the audit and accounting, legal services and Research sectors, with a focus on Human Rights Law and Internal Audit. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the audit and accounting sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Internal Audit services to support the Internal Audit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for the 2026/27 Financial Period. Contracting authority: South African Human Rights Commission Category: Professional, scientific and technical activities Tender type: Request for Proposal Province: National Delivery location: Sentinel House, Sunnyside Office Park, 32 Princess of Wales Terrace,-Parktown-Johannesburg-2193 Documents: RFP SAHRC-HO-08 Provision of Internal Audit Services (3) (003).pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About South African Human Rights Commission

South African Human Rights Commission has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, General Supplies & Services, and Audit, Accounting & Risk. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.