Tenders/ARTISTIC PRESENTATION OF THE ATTRACTION JHEOVANE AT THE BYE BYE SÃO PEDRO EVENT IN THE VIVEIROS NEIGHBORHOOD, MUNICIPALITY OF FEIRA DE SANTANA ON 08/30/2026 - WITH A DURATION OF APPROXIMATELY 90 MINUTES.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

ARTISTIC PRESENTATION OF THE ATTRACTION JHEOVANE AT THE BYE BYE SÃO PEDRO EVENT IN THE VIVEIROS NEIGHBORHOOD, MUNICIPALITY OF FEIRA DE SANTANA ON 08/30/2026 - WITH A DURATION OF APPROXIMATELY 90 MINUTES.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: APRESENTAÇÃO ARTÍSTICA DA ATRAÇÃO JHEOVANE NO EVENTO BYE BYE SÃO PEDRO NO BAIRRO VIVEIROS MUNICIPIO DE FEIRA DE SANTANA NO DIA 30/08/2026 - COM DURAÇÃO DE APROXIMADAMENTE 90 MINUTOS.
MUNICIPIO DE FEIRA DE SANTANA
Published: Aug 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to JH PRODUCOES LTDA — R$50,000

Browse open Culture, Heritage & Tourism tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, agriculture and food security and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Seeds Fertilizers and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 50,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
ARTISTIC PRESENTATION OF THE ATTRACTION JHEOVANE AT THE BYE BYE SÃO PEDRO EVENT IN THE VIVEIROS NEIGHBORHOOD, MUNICIPALITY OF FEIRA DE SANTANA ON 08/30/2026 - WITH A DURATION OF APPROXIMATELY 90 MINUTES. Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE FEIRA DE SANTANA Location: Feira de Santana, Bahia Unit: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE CULTURA, ESPORTE E LAZER Modality: Inexigibility Process: 240-2026-10I Purchase number: 240-2026-10I Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of an artist, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Estimated total value: R$ 50,000.00 Approved total value: R$ 50,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 19, 2026. Last refreshed 5 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE FEIRA DE SANTANA

MUNICIPIO DE FEIRA DE SANTANA has issued 264 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 10 currently open and 215 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.