ACQUISITION OF COMPUTERS TO STRUCTURE AND STRENGTHEN UBS 15 AND CAPS AD III UNITS, MEETING THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF HEALTH. THE PURCHASE WILL BE MADE VIA MANDATORY PARLIAMENTARY AMENDMENT Nº 374, FOLLOWING THE ESTABLISHED CONDITIONS AND REQUIREMENTS.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 107,015. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.
Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE has issued 4,624 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 254 currently open and 2,634 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.