Tenders/Acquisition of security equipment for the use of judicial police officers (weaponry).
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of security equipment for the use of judicial police officers (weaponry).

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de equipamento de segurança para uso dos agentes da polícia judicial (armamento).
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_ba

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the legal services sector, with a focus on Legal Aid. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 89,697. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through PNCP Bahia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the legal services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de equipamento de segurança para uso dos agentes da polícia judicial (armamento). Órgão: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL Local: Salvador, Bahia Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Bahia and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL has issued 1,277 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 949 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Ceará, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.