Tenders/BIDDING PROCESS Nº 032/FMS/2026 INELIGIBILITY FOR BIDDING Nº 013/FMS/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

BIDDING PROCESS Nº 032/FMS/2026 INELIGIBILITY FOR BIDDING Nº 013/FMS/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO Nº 032/FMS/2026 INEXIGIBILIDADE DE LICITAÇÃO Nº 013/FMS/2026
Prefeitura municipal de Tijucas
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_dom_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Anti Corruption and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 27, 2026.

Published through DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
ESTADO DE SANTA CATARINA MUNICÍPIO DE TIJUCAS O Município de Tijucas SC, inscrito sob o CNPJ nº 82.577.636/0001-65, com sede na Rua Coronel Buchelle, nº 01, Bairro: Centro, na Cidade de Tijucas/SC, de conformidade com a Lei nº 14.133/2021, por intermédio de sua Comissão Permanente de Licitação - CPL comunica que dispensou o Processo Licitatório conforme: Processo Licitatório nº 032/FMS/2026 ... Primeira Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Próxima Última $(document).ready(function() { // Evento do resumo do documento $(document).on('click', '.resumo-ia__toggle', function(e) { e.preventDefault(); var $link = $(this); var target = $link.data('target'); var $box = $(target); $box.toggleClass('is-open'); if ($box.hasClass('is-open')) { $link.text($link.data('close-text')); } else { $link.text($link.data('open-text')); } }); // if ($("#listaConsulta li").length { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('show'); // }, 1500); // setTimeout(() => { // $('#termosConsulta').popover('hide'); // }, 5000); // } }); Provedor da plataforma Órgão: Prefeitura municipal de Tijucas Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Categoria: Licitações Estado: Santa Catarina/SC

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 8662493. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura municipal de Tijucas

Prefeitura municipal de Tijucas has issued 57 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.