Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Occupational Health and Safety services, including the elaboration, implementation, updating, and management of legal programs, issuance of technical reports, performance of medical examinations...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of Occupational Health and Safety services, including the elaboration, implementation, updating, and management of legal programs, issuance of technical reports, performance of medical examinations...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Saúde e Segurança do Trabalho, compreendendo a elaboração, implantação, atualização e gerenciamento dos programas legais, emissão de laudos técnicos, realização de exames médicos...
Prefeitura Municipal de Divinolândia
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Saúde e Segurança do Trabalho, compreendendo a elaboração, implantação, atualização e gerenciamento dos programas legais, emissão de laudos técnicos, realização de exames médicos... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Divinolândia Localizacao: Divinolândia, SP Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 61/2026 Numero: 22/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 11:30 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 11:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Divinolândia

Prefeitura Municipal de Divinolândia has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.