Tenders/FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING FOR THE ACQUISITION OF DRESSINGS AND COVERING MATERIALS INTENDED FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING FOR THE ACQUISITION OF DRESSINGS AND COVERING MATERIALS INTENDED FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO FUTURA E EVENTUAL PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE CURATIVOS E MATERIAIS DE COBERTURA DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE
MUNICIPIO DE CARNAUBA DOS DANTAS
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 59,284. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO FUTURA E EVENTUAL PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE CURATIVOS E MATERIAIS DE COBERTURA DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CARNAUBA DOS DANTAS Localização: Carnaúba dos Dantas, Rio Grande do Norte Unidade: MUNICIPIO DE CARNAUBA DOS DANTAS Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 6929 Número da compra: 54 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 59,284.20 Data de abertura de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CARNAUBA DOS DANTAS

MUNICIPIO DE CARNAUBA DOS DANTAS has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.