Tenders/Acquisition of GNSS equipment with RTK technology (Base and Rover)
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of GNSS equipment with RTK technology (Base and Rover)

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de equipamento GNSS com tecnologia RTK (Base e Rover)
Prefeitura Municipal de São Borja
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de equipamento GNSS com tecnologia RTK (Base e Rover) Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de São Borja Localizacao: São Borja, RS Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 23221/2026 Numero: 51/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 31/08/2026 13:30 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 12:29 Exclusivo para Microempresas e Empresas de Pequeno Porte: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de São Borja

Prefeitura Municipal de São Borja has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.