Tenders/Acquisition of emergency lighting, ladders, and electrical materials, intended to meet the needs of units linked to the Municipal Secretariat of Citizenship and Social Assistance (SMCAS).
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

Acquisition of emergency lighting, ladders, and electrical materials, intended to meet the needs of units linked to the Municipal Secretariat of Citizenship and Social Assistance (SMCAS).

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de luminárias de emergência, escadas e materiais elétricos, destinados a atender às necessidades das unidades vinculadas à Secretaria Municipal de Cidadania e Assistência Social (SMCAS).
MUNICIPIO DE CACHOEIRINHA
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and social protection sectors, with a focus on Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de luminárias de emergência, escadas e materiais elétricos, destinados a atender às necessidades das unidades vinculadas à Secretaria Municipal de Cidadania e Assistência Social (SMCAS). Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CACHOEIRINHA Localização: Cachoeirinha, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CACHOEIRINHA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 49989 Número da compra: 0030 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CACHOEIRINHA

MUNICIPIO DE CACHOEIRINHA has issued 300 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 165 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.