Tenders/Acquisition of equipment and permanent materials for the implementation and structuring of the Mathematics House - INF. See complete specification of items in Annex III of the Terms of Reference.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of equipment and permanent materials for the implementation and structuring of the Mathematics House - INF. See complete specification of items in Annex III of the Terms of Reference.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados à implantação e estruturação da Casa da Matemática - INF. Ver especificação completa dos itens no Anexo III do Termo de Referência.
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 8,240. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de equipamentos e materiais permanentes destinados à implantação e estruturação da Casa da Matemática - INF. Ver especificação completa dos itens no Anexo III do Termo de Referência. A não indicação da marca do produto no cadastramento inicial das propostas ocasionará a desclassificação do certame. E-mail para esclarecimentos: cotacao.proad@id.uff.br Órgão contratante: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE Localização: Niterói, Rio de Janeiro Unidade: PRÓ-REITORIA DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 23069.171142/2026-17 Número da compra: 150 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 8,240.33 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL FLUMINENSE has issued 251 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 175 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.