Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of technical engineering and technology services for consulting on the alienation of the Municipality's patrimonial assets, including inventory, inspection, evaluation, logistical support, provision of...
Open🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of technical engineering and technology services for consulting on the alienation of the Municipality's patrimonial assets, including inventory, inspection, evaluation, logistical support, provision of...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de engenharia e tecnologia destinados à assessoria na alienação de bens patrimoniais do Município, incluindo inventário, inspeção, avaliação, apoio logístico, disponibilização de...
Prefeitura Municipal de Domingos Martins
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the urban development and housing sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de engenharia e tecnologia destinados à assessoria na alienação de bens patrimoniais do Município, incluindo inventário, inspeção, avaliação, apoio logístico, disponibilização de... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Domingos Martins Localizacao: Domingos Martins, ES Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 011340/2026 Numero: 027/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 31/08/2026 16:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 11:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Domingos Martins

Prefeitura Municipal de Domingos Martins has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.