Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the integral execution of the carpentry executive project of EMEI Tia Salete, including on-site measurement verification, custom manufacturing, supply, transport, assembly, and installation of furniture...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of a specialized company for the integral execution of the carpentry executive project of EMEI Tia Salete, including on-site measurement verification, custom manufacturing, supply, transport, assembly, and installation of furniture...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução integral do projeto executivo de marcenaria da EMEI Tia Salete, compreendendo a conferência das medidas em campo, fabricação sob medida, fornecimento, transporte, montagem e instalação de mobiliário...
Prefeitura Municipal de Sananduva
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Logistics, Municipal Services, Freight and Manufacturing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para execução integral do projeto executivo de marcenaria da EMEI Tia Salete, compreendendo a conferência das medidas em campo, fabricação sob medida, fornecimento, transporte, montagem e instalação de mobiliário... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Sananduva Localizacao: Sananduva, RS Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 082/2026 Numero: 020/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 11:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Sananduva

Prefeitura Municipal de Sananduva has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.