Tenders/Acquisition of computer equipment, intended for the modernization of the Coordination of Education, Culture and Research.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of computer equipment, intended for the modernization of the Coordination of Education, Culture and Research.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de equipamentos de informática, destinados à modernização da Coordenadoria de Ensino, Cultura e Pesquisa.
SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA
Published: May 19, 2026
Updated: Jul 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through PNCP São Paulo, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of computer equipment, intended for the modernization of the Coordination of Education, Culture and Research.

For answers to clarifications and challenges of this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=93302905900082026

Body: SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA

Location: São Paulo, São Paulo

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP São Paulo and was originally published on May 19, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA

SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA ADMINISTRACAO PENITENCIARIA has issued 2,278 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 47 currently open and 1,517 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.