Tenders/ACQUISITION OF BOTTLED GAS
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies6 days remaining

ACQUISITION OF BOTTLED GAS

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE GÁS ENGARRAFADO
ESTADO DO CEARA
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,280. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE GÁS ENGARRAFADO AQUISIÇÃO GÁS ENGARRAFADO Órgão contratante: ESTADO DO CEARA Localização: Eusébio, Ceará Unidade: EEM PROFESSORA FRANCISCA LINHARES DE SOUSA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 22001141606202674 Número da compra: 202630946 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 2,280.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DO CEARA

ESTADO DO CEARA has issued 8,525 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 269 currently open and 3,064 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Ceará. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.