Tenders/ACQUISITION OF FOODSTUFFS DIRECTLY FROM FAMILY AGRICULTURE AND RURAL FAMILY ENTREPRENEURS OR THEIR ORGANIZATIONS FOR BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOLS OF THE MUNICIPAL EDUCATION NETWORK
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

ACQUISITION OF FOODSTUFFS DIRECTLY FROM FAMILY AGRICULTURE AND RURAL FAMILY ENTREPRENEURS OR THEIR ORGANIZATIONS FOR BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOLS OF THE MUNICIPAL EDUCATION NETWORK

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: AQUISIÇÃO DE GÊNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS DIRETAMENTE DA AGRICULTURA FAMILIAR E DO EMPREENDEDOR FAMILAIR RURAL OU SUAS ORGANIZAÇÕES PARA AS ESCOLAS DE EDUCAÇÃO BASICA DA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO BELO
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, education and training and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 149,647. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
AQUISIÇÃO DE GÊNEROS ALIMENTÍCIOS DIRETAMENTE DA AGRICULTURA FAMILIAR E DO EMPREENDEDOR FAMILAIR RURAL OU SUAS ORGANIZAÇÕES PARA AS ESCOLAS DE EDUCAÇÃO BASICA DA REDE MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO BELO Localização: Campo Belo, Minas Gerais Unidade: SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 244/2026 Número da compra: CHP 76 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 149,647.27 Data de abertura de propostas: 29/09/2026 13:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 29/09/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO BELO

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO BELO has issued 227 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 12 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.