Tenders/Purchase of printer ink kits and HDMI cables, to ensure the continuation of administrative services of the Amazon Development Center in Engineering-NDAE
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Purchase of printer ink kits and HDMI cables, to ensure the continuation of administrative services of the Amazon Development Center in Engineering-NDAE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Kits de tintas para impressoras e Cabos HDMI, para garantir a continuação dos serviços administrativos do Núcleo de Desenvolvimento Amazônico em Engenharia-NDAE
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, education and training and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Higher Education and Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,365. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de Kits de tintas para impressoras e Cabos HDMI, para garantir a continuação dos serviços administrativos do Núcleo de Desenvolvimento Amazônico em Engenharia-NDAE Órgão contratante: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARA Localização: Belém, Pará Unidade: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARA/PA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 23073.073235/2026-18 Número da compra: 694 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 2,364.92 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 15/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARA

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO PARA has issued 448 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 23 currently open and 331 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.