Hiring of a specialized company for the supply and installation of a Fire Detection and Alarm System (SDAI) on the Patrol Ship Bocaina, including an addressable panel, repeater, 02 thermal detectors, 30 smoke detectors, 12 manual call points, 12 audiovisual sirens, 200 m of shielded cable, installation of 56 field points, programming, configuration, addressing, testing, and commissioning of the system.
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, information and communication technology and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 21,940. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMANDO DA MARINHA
COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,443 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 313 currently open and 2,103 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.